Prayer List

Updated 10/19/2017

 Those in our Parish
Shirley Coffin, Earl Dunlap, Jim Elkin, Ann Gillespie, Nelson Huggins,  Lori Lessard, Mary Mullinax, , Bruce Robertson,  Bill Swygert, Bob Tarcen, Stephanie Tumbleston, Glen Williamson
 

Family and Friends of those in our Parish
 Bayleigh Bowers, Willie Brown (Ann Dunlap), Micah Roane Auld (Frances Tovey), Jewel Edwards (Karen Drawdy)), George Garrett (Susie McGrady), Deacon Brian Gill (Seases), Jean Gillette (L. Herman),  Sally Gorman (Teresa Parish), John Harrison (Tapley),  Jeannie James (M. Reed), Barbara Joiner (B. Rackley), Nancy Loiselle (Fr. Craige's sister),  Henry McAlhany (Drawdys), Pam Pauley (M. Spainhour), Margaret Skinner, Bob VanNorte (Rosanne Jones), Cathy Waldschinict (M. Scheub), Timmy Whitt, George Young, John Zoltwwicz (Jenny Swygert)

Military
Grange Coffin IV, Destani Covington, Ricky Grimsley, Matt Jenkins,  John Paul Oberholtzer

Mothers-to-Be
 Melissa Overholt, Michelle Cowan
New Baby! We join Mike and Christine Scheub in celebrating the birth of their grandson, Blaine Patrick White, born on October 14th, in Beaufort, SC.

This Week’s Birthdays
10/22 Alex Crosby, Anne Crosby, Joyce Dye, Jackson Hartlieb, Randy Marvin
10/23 Mia Parish, Heather Tovey
10/25 Janice Baldwin, Maggie Ridge
10/26 Nicki Allston, Cody Chesser, Tracy Vachowski
10/27 John Anderson, Sara Butler, MaryEllen Kunes, Cantey Spainhour


This Weeks Anniversaries
10/23 Scott & Dorothy Kitchens
10/23 Walt & Lell Scott
 

Server's Schedule       Sunday, October 22, 2017

8:00 Service
1st Reader: Pat Butler
2nd Reader: Jill Crocker
Chalice Bearer: Jill Crocker
Ushers: Pat Butler, John Crocker

10:00 Service
1st Reader: Gerry Graves
2nd Reader: Debbie Kollar
Chalice Bearer: Chris Keach
2nd chalice: Ashley Sires
Ushers: Joe Rackley, Edwin & Emily Worrell, Pat Prince

LEM: Gerry Graves
Altar Guild: Rhoda Butler
Prayer Team:Allan Skinner, Martha Graves

Crosswalk: Andrew Cannell, Robert Fleming
Readings: Jeremiah 20:7-13, Psalm 99, Jeremiah 37:16-38:13, Matthew 22:15-22